0

Race Results                     Photos                        Sponsors                                   

2017 Bluegrass River Run Results

Top 10 Overall Finishers

( 19 Mile Course)

1st. William Cummins ( High Performance Kayak)

 Time: 2:30:56

2nd.  Jeff Schnelle (Men's High Performance Kayak)

Time: 2:31:03

3rd.  Debbie Brax &  Dan Mecklenburg (Tandem Canoe) Time: 2:38:06

4th. Michael Alexeev (Men's High Performance Kayak) Time: 2:38:56

   5th.  Tim Schramm (Men's High Performance Kayak) Time: 2:42:14

6th. David Long (Men's High Performance Kayak)

Time: 2:56:26

7th. Jerry Gilliseen (Men's High Performance Kayak)

 Time: 2:56:36

8th. Jim Brunton (Men's High Performance Kayak)

Time: 2:56:51

9th. Patrick Dour (Men's High Performance Kayak)

Time: 3:00:33

10th. David Dockstader & Neal Sanders (Tandem Canoe)

 Time: 3:11:02

Women's High PErformance Kayak

( 19 Miles)

1st. Kimberley Schulte | Time: 3:13:20

 2nd. Mary Flynn| Time: 3:34:57

WOMEN'S KAYAK (19 Miles)

Jean-Marie Suggs | Time: 4:26:36

MEN'S hIgh Performance  KAYAK

(19 Miles)

1st.William Cummins | Time: 2:30:56
2nd. Jeff Schnelle | Time: 2:31:03

3rd.   Michael Alexeev | Time: 2:38:56

MEN'S Kayak (19 Miles)

1st. Randy Ray | Time: 3:11:41

2nd. George Hall | Time: 3:22:50

3rd.  Aaron Denney | Time: 3:32:53

     Men's SOlo Canoe (19 Miles)

1st. Fred Tuttle | Time: 3:16:09  

Tandem Canoe (19 Miles)

1st.     Debbie Brax  and Dan Mecklenburg | Time: 2:38:06

2nd. David Dockstader  and  Neal Sanders| Time: 3:11:00

3rd. Greg Johnson and Sharlyn Golding | Time: 3:43:52

Men's 12'6 SUP ( 6 Miles)

1st. Evan Young | Time: 1:16:13

2nd. Jon Toppen | Time: 1:17:26

Top 10 Overall Finishers

(6 Mile Course)

1st. Thomas Samples (Men's High Performance Kayak) Time: 50:30

2nd.  Lee Droppelman (Men's High Performance Kayak) Time: 50:58

3rd. Kevin Slack  (Tandem Canoe) Time: 52:29

4th. Erik Snider (Men's High Performance Kayak) Time: 53:49

   5th.  Ulrike Sherer (Women's High Performance Kayak) Time: 55:07

6th. Bob Cummins (Men's High Performance Kayak) Time: 56:14

7th. Mark Snider (Men's High Performance Kayak) Time: 58:11

8th. Mark Herman (Men's 14 SUP) Time: 58:47

9th. Peter Quigley (Men's 14 SUP) Time: 1:00:54

10th. Elaine Harold (Women's Kayak ) Time: 1:02:40

Women's High Performance Kayak

( 6 Miles)

1st. Ulrike Sherer | Time:  55:07

2nd. Julieann Schroeter Time | 1:07:16

WOMEN'S KAYAK (6 Miles)

1st. Elaine Harold | Time: 1:02:40

2nd. Lee Ann Blevins | Time: 1:16:55

3rd. Lori Dawn Vaught | Time: 1:18:25

MEN'S HIGH PERFORMANCE KAYAK    

  (6 Miles)

1st. Thomas Samples | Time: 50:30

2nd. Lee Droppelman | Time: 50:58

3rd.  Michael Shubert | Time: 52:29

MEN'S Kayak  ( 6 Miles) 

1st. Dennis Blevins | Time: 1:12:37

2nd. Benjamin Jones | Time:  1:15:10

3rd. Luke Morehead | Time: 1:20:52

WoMEN'S 12'6 SUP ( 6 Miles) 

1st.Diana Carrero | Time: 1:13:50

2nd. Edie Call | Time:  1:14:20

3rd. Julie Martinez | Time: 1:45:55

MEN'S 14 SUP ( 6 Miles) 

1st. Mark Herman | Time: 58:47

2nd. Peter Quigley | Time:  1:00:54

3rd. Eric Doran | Time: 1:20:00

Print

IMG_0852 (1).jpg
IMG_0573.jpg