0

Race Results                     Photos                        Sponsors                            

4th Annual Taylorsville Lake Paddle Battle Results

Top 10 Overall Finishers

( 10 Mile Course)

1st. William Cummins ( High Performance Kayak)

 Time: 1:23:40

2nd.  David Long (Men's High Performance Kayak)

Time: 1:27:02

3rd.  Tim Schramm (Men's High Performance Kayak)

Time: 1:30:05

4th. Lee Droppelman (Men's High Performance Kayak) Time: 1:30:30

   5th.  Randy Ray  (Men's High Performance Kayak) Time:1:30:43

6th. John McCue (Men's High Performance Kayak)

Time: 1:32:57

7th. Jim Brunton (Men's High Performance Kayak)

 Time: 1:32:57

8th. Chris Chandler (Men's High Performance Kayak)

Time: 1:35:36

9th. Kimberly Schulte (Women's High Performance Kayak)

Time: 1:36:08

10th. JD Steenbergen (Men's High Kayak) 

Time: 1:38:32

 

Women's HPK

( 10 Miles)

1st. Kimberley Schulte | Time: 1:36:08

 2nd. Mary Flynn| Time: 1:55:18

 

Men's hPK (10 Miles)

1st.William Cummins | Time: 1:23:40
2nd. David Long| Time: 1:27:02

3rd.   Tim Schramm| Time: 1:30:05

 

Men's Kayak (10 Miles)

1st. Jd Steenbergen | Time: 1:38:32

2nd. George Hall | Time: 1:40:07

3rd.  Wayne Chatfield | Time: 1:52:41

 

     Men's Solo Canoe (10 Miles)

1st. Fred Tuttle | Time: 1:48:01

 

Women's 12'6 SUP ( 10 Miles)

1st. Edie Call | Time: 2:24:50

2nd. Leslie Maclin | Time: 2:25:22

 

men's 14 SUP ( 10 Miles)

1st. Mark Herman | Time: 1:40:37

2nd. Adrian Angell | Time: 1:48:16


Tandem Canoe ( 6 Miles)

1st. Brian & Ethan Kopke | 1:05:05

Tandem Kayak ( 6 Miles)

1st. Matt & Melinda Walker | 1:37:12

2nd. Leann Swallom & Tasha Sams | 1:53:34

 

Top 10 Overall Finishers

(6 Mile Course)

1st. Erik Snider (Men's High Performance Kayak) 

Time: 57:46

2nd.  Bob Cummins (Men's High Performance Kayak) Time: 58:43

3rd. Mark Snider (Men's High Performance Kayak)

Time: 59:30

4th. Elaine Harold (Men's High Performance Kayak)

Time: 1:01:43

   5th.  Ted Nelson (Men's SUP 14)

Time: 1:04:15

6th. Brian & Ethan Kopke (Tandem Canoe)

Time: 1:05:05

7th. Andrew Gooding (Men's Kayak)

Time: 1:05:37

8th. Joe Stibler (Men's Kayak) 

Time: 1:06:22

9th. Mike Alan (Men's Kayak)

Time: 1:11:46

10th. Gerry James (Men's High Performance Kayak)

 Time: 1:12:46

 

Women's HPK ( 6 Miles)

1st. Elaine Harold | Time:  1:01:43

Women's Kayak (6 Miles)

1st. Lori Dawn Vaught | Time: 1:19:13

2nd. Katie Doran | Time: 1:22:18

3rd. Cheryl Gault | Time1:26:53

 

Men's HPK (6 Miles)

1st. Erik Snider | Time: 57:46

2nd. Bob Cummins | Time: 58:43

3rd.  Mark Snider | Time: 59:30

 

Men's Kayak  ( 6 Miles) 

1st. Andrew Gooding | Time: 1:05:37

2nd. Joe Stibler | Time:  1:06:22

3rd. Mike Alan | Time: 1:11:46

 

Women's 12'6 SUP ( 6 Miles) 

1st. Jessie Yates | Time: 1:32:33

Women's Prone ( 6 Miles) 

1st. Julie Martinez | Time: 1:29:00

 

Men's 12'6 SUP ( 6 Miles) 

1st. Charles Luke | Time: 1:32:33

2nd. Zorre Kimura | 1:39:22
 

Men's 14 SUP ( 6 Miles) 

1st. Ted Nelson | Time: 1:04:15

 

FBTLPB-01 (1).jpg

Photos by EKI Staff