Cart 0

2nd Annual Bluegrass River Run

Location: Fort Boonesborough State Park

Host: The Explore Kentucky Initiative

Waterway: Kentucky River

Attendance: 200+

Top 10 Overall Finishers

( 19 Mile Boonesborough to Valley View Challenge)

  1. ERIK Borgnes (HPK) Time: 2:25:28:08

  2. Scott Cummins (HPK) Time: 2:03:34

  3. Elmore Holmes (HPK) Time:2:32:01

  4. LEe Droppelman (hpk) Time: 2:33:44

  5. Michael Alexeev (HPK) TIME: 2:36:07

  6. Dan Mecklenburg & Debbie Brax (C2) Time: 2:38:37:00

  7. Thomas Samples (HPK) Time: 2:53:02

  8. Joe Stibler (FSK) Time: 2:53:02.3

  9. Jim Brunton (FSK) Time: 2:53:43

  10. Randy Ray (FSK) Time: 2:53:44

Top 10 Overall Finishers

(6 Mile Open Race )

  1. Chris Hipgrave (HPK) Time: 44:49

  2. Elaine Harold (HPK) Time: 53:16

  3. Leonardo Cacatian (HPK) Time: 53:25

  4. ERIk Snider(HPK) Time: 54:30

  5. Pat Dour (FSK) Time: 57:10:08

  6. Hollie Hall (HPK) Time: 57:15

  7. Mark Snider (FSK) Time:57:25:04

  8. George Hall (FSK) time: 58:02:03

  9. Mark Herman (SUP 14 & Under) Time: 1:00:19:05

  10. Mike alan (HPK) time: 1:02:01:06

 

Results powered by Vindura

Sponsors

Astral-Logo-Black-Transparency (1).png
 
 

5th Annual Taylorsville Lake Paddle Battle

Location: Taylorsville, KY

Host: Taylorsville Tourism

Waterway: Taylorsville Lake

Top 10 Overall Finishers

( 6 Mile Course)

  1. Erik Snider (HPK) TIME: 55:04

  2. Bob Cummins (FSk) TIME: 56:29

  3. Mark Snider (Fsk) TIME: 58:11

  4. George Hall (FSK) TIME: 58:12

  5. Mark HErman (SUP) TIME: 59:58

  6. lora Shepherd (Fsk) TIME: 1:00:24

  7. Nancy Brunton (Fsk) TIME: 1:00:28

  8. Andrew gooding (FSk) TIME: 1:01:17

  9. Cecil Mcfarland (SK) TIME: 1:01:20

  10. Eric Flynn (Hpk) TIME: 1:02:07

Top 10 Overall Finishers

( 10 Mile Course)

  1. William Cummins (HPK) TIME: 1:17:50

  2. Ben Lawry (HPK) TIME: 1:17:53

  3. Lee Droppleman (HPK) TIME: 1:19:02

  4. David Long & ROger eaton (k2) TIME: 1:19:21

  5. Ryan Speaker (HPK) TIME: 1:23:59

  6. Ryan Milby (hpk) TIME: 1:28:47

  7. Chris Chandler (HPK) TIME: 1:29:07

  8. elaine harold (HPK) TIME: 1:29:23

  9. Hollie Hall(HPK) TIME: 1:29:58

  10. Randy Ray (FSK) TIME: 1:30:35 

Sponsors

Morehead Paddlefest 2018

Location: Morehead, Kentucky

Host: Morehead University Environmental Science center & Morehead Trail town

Waterway: cave run lake

Top 10 Overall Finishers

( 5 Mile Course)

  1. Erik Snider (HPK) TIME: 47:01

  2. Mark Snider (Fsk) TIME: 50:01.00

  3. Chris williams (FSK) TIME: 51:00

  4. george Hall (Fsk) TIME:52:00

  5. andrew gooding (FSk) TIME: 52:15

  6. mark herman (su4 14& Under) TIME: 53:05

  7. Zach tharp (su4 14& Under) TIME: 54:01

  8. anthony Stansbury (fSK) TIME: 55:03

  9. Cecil Mcfarland (fSK) TIME: 56:03

  10. Max Wike (fSK) TIME: 56:05

Top 10 Overall Finishers

( 11 Mile Course)

  1. Chris hipgrave (HPK) TIME: 1:30:03

  2. Lee Droppleman (HPK) TIME: 1:33:06

  3. Ryan Speaker (HPK) TIME:1:40:05

  4. Elaine Harold (hpk) TIME: 1:41:03

  5. Heather Davis (HPK) TIME: 1:41:49

  6. Hollie Hall(HPK) TIME: 1:44:03

  7. Joe Stibler (FSK) TIME:1:48:03

  8. Martha Gitt (FSK) TIME: 1:54:03

  9. Will Burkhart (SK) TIME: 1:59:04

  10. Roxanne Kopp (Kayak) TIME: 2:42:04

 

 

Sponsors

The Lovely Laurel River Lake Paddle Blast  & Beach Party 2018

Location: London, Kentucky

Host: The Explore Kentucky Initiative

Waterway: Laurel rive lake

Top 10 Overall Finishers

( 3.1 Mile Course)

  1. Leonardo Cacatian (HPK) Time: 27:30.6

  2. Erik Snider (HPK) Time: 28:25.8

  3. Mark Snider (FSK) Time: 29:27.8

  4. Bob Cummins (FSK) Time: 29:35.2

  5. George Hall (FSK) Time: 30:10.7

  6. David Harris (FSK) Time: 31:43.9

  7. Terry Perkins (FSK)  Time: 31:47.7

  8. Nancy Brunton (FSK) Time: 32:19.4

  9. Eric Flynn (FSK) Time: 33:03.2

  10. Tim Schramm, Alaina Schramm (K2)

Top 10 Overall Finishers

( 10 Mile Course)

 

  1. William Cummins (HPK) Time: 1:25:55.8

  2. Lee Droppelman (HPK) Time: 1:27:59.6

  3. Ryan Speaker (HPK) Time: 1:33:52.7

  4. Elaine Harold (HPK) Time: 1:35:40.3

  5. David Long (HPK) Time: 1:37:00.0

  6. Lee Robinson, Ray Bauer (OC2) Time: 1:41:16.8

  7. Thad Johnson (FSK) Time:1:41:18.8

  8. Hollie Hall (HPK) Time: 1:41:36.3

  9. Randy Ray (FSK) Time: 1:41:39.4

  10. Joe Stibler (FSK) Time: 1:41:39.4

Sponsors

Paddle The Palisades 2018

Location: JEssamine County, KY

Host: Asbury university Center for Adventure Leadership + The Explore Kentucky Initiative

Waterway: Kentucky River

Top 10 Overall Finishers

( 30 Mile Course)

  1. Lee Droppelman (HPK) TIME: 4:15:00

  2. Hollie Hall (HPK) TIME: 4:52:00:00

  3. Randy Ray (HPK) TIME: 4:56:00.00

  4. Will Burkhart (HPK) TIME: 4:58:00.0

  5. Joe Stibler (HPK) TIME: 4:59:00.00

  6. Kimberly Schulte (HPK) TIME: 5:16:00.00

  7. George Hall (FSK) TIME: 5:19:00.00

  8. Mark Snider (FSK) TIME: 5:23:00.00

  9. Chris Williams (FSK) TIME: 5:37:00.00

  10. Mike Langfels, Mike Maggard, David Treece, & Nathan Clark (C4) TIME: 6:06:00.00